timezones.de

05:57:36am
Advert
Flag China

Hechuan
China - Chongqing Shi

Current local time:

01:57pm:36
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Chongqing Shi
Population:97.575
Latitude:29.9922800
Longitude:106.2646100
Elevation:222m
Alternate names:Hechuan, Heyang, Ho-ch'uan, Ho-ch'uan-hsien, Ho-ch'uan-shih, Ho-chou, Ho-ch’uan, Ho-ch’uan-hsien, Ho-ch’uan-shih, Hochow, Hochwan, Hochwan-hsien, he chuan, 合川m
Advert