timezones.de

05:54:32am
Flag China

Wanxian
China - Chongqing Shi

Current local time:

01:54pm:31
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Chongqing Shi
Population:188.980
Latitude:30.8154400
Longitude:108.3708900
Elevation:257m
Alternate names:Wan, Wan-hsien, Wan-hsien-shih, Wanxianm