timezones.de

07:13:01am
Advert
Flag China

Yongchuan
China - Chongqing Shi

Current local time:

03:13pm:01
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Chongqing Shi
Population:94.465
Latitude:29.3537600
Longitude:105.8939200
Elevation:326m
Alternate names:Jungchunghsien, Yongchang, Yongchuan, Yung-ch'uan, Yung-ch'uan-hsien, Yung-ch’uan, Yung-ch’uan-hsien, Yungchwan, Yungchwan-hsien, yong chuan, 永川m
Advert