timezones.de

02:26:28am
Advert
Flag China

Fuzhou
China - Fujian

Current local time:

10:26am:28
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Fujian
Population:1.179.720
Latitude:26.0613900
Longitude:119.3061100
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:FOC, Foochow, Foutsoou, Fouzhou, Fu-chou, Fu-chou-shih, Fu-cou, Fu-čou, Fuchau, Fucheu, Fuchzhou, Fudzhou, Fudzou, Fudžou, Fugouo, Fuk-chiu-su, Fuk-chiu-sṳ, Futsjou, Fuzhou, Fuĝoŭo, Hok-chiu-chhi, Hok-chiu-chhī, Hok-ciu, Hók-ciŭ, Lin-sen, Lin-sen-hsien, Min Hsien, Min-hou, Min-hou-hsien, Min-hou-hsien-ch'eng, Min-hou-hsien-ch’eng, Minhow, Minhow-hsien, Phuc Chau, Phúc Châu, fu zhou, fu zhou shi, fujho'u, fwzhw, phujho'u, pujeou si, Φουτσόου, Фуджоу, Фучжоу, Фуџоу, فوزهو, فوژو, فۇجو شەھىرى, फ़ूझोउ, ਫੂਝੋਊ, ဖူကျိုးမြို့, 福州, 福州市, 푸저우 시m
Advert