timezones.de

10:37:21pm
Advert
Flag China

Putian
China - Fujian

Current local time:

06:37am:21
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Fujian
Population:376.558
Latitude:25.4394400
Longitude:119.0102800
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Hinghwa, Hinghwafu, Hsing-hua, P'u-t'ien, P'u-t'ien-hsien, P'u-t'ien-hsien-ch'eng, Pchu-tchien, Pho-chhan-chhi, Phu GJien, Phu-thien-su, Phô͘-chhân-chhī, Phû-thièn-sṳ, Phủ Điền, Puo-dieng, Putian, Putian Shi, Putjan', Putjen, Putyen shehiri, Può-dièng, P’u-t’ien, P’u-t’ien-hsien, P’u-t’ien-hsien-ch’eng, ho tian shi, pu tian, pu tian shi, putyen si, pwtyan, Путянь, Путјен, پوتیان, ホ田市, 莆田, 莆田市, 푸톈 시m
Advert