timezones.de

05:50:02pm
Advert
Flag China

Quanzhou
China - Fujian

Current local time:

01:50am:01
Sunday21.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Fujian
Population:184.143
Latitude:24.9138900
Longitude:118.5858300
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Cchuean-cou, Ch'uan-chou, Ch'uan-chou-shih, Chin-chiang, Chin-chiang-hsien, Chinchew, Chinchu, Choan-chiu-chhi, Chuanchowfu, Chueenju shehiri, Chôan-chiu-chhī, Chüanchowfu, Chüenju shehiri, Ch’üan-chou, Ch’üan-chou-shih, Ciuandzou, Cjuan'chzhou, Cuong-ciu, Cuòng-ciŭ, JJN, Quantsjou, Quanzhou, Tshien-chiu-su, Tshièn-chiu-sṳ, Tsin-chiang, Tsingkianghsien, Tsinkiang, Tuyen Chau, Tuyền Châu, Zaitun, Zayton, chwianjeou si, chwynzhw, quan zhou, quan zhou shi, tshwantshw, Čchüan-čou, Čiuandžou, Цюаньчжоу, تشوانتشو, چوئنژو, 泉州, 泉州市, 취안저우 시m
Advert