timezones.de

01:10:14pm
Advert
Flag China

Xiamen
China - Fujian

Current local time:

09:10pm:14
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Fujian
Population:3.531.347
Latitude:24.4797900
Longitude:118.0818700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:A-muong, Amoy, E-mng-chhi, Ha Mon, Ha-mun-su, Hiyamin, Hsia-men, Hsia-men-shih, Hsziamen, Hà-mûn-sṳ, Hạ Môn, Shamen, Sia-men, Siamen, Siamenas, Sjamehn', Sjamen, Sjamen', Sjamyn', Ssu-ming, Ssu-ming-hsien, Szeming-hsien, XMN, Xiamen, Xiamen - sha men, Xiamen - 厦门, Xiamen Shi, seiy he min, sha men, sha men shi, shyamn, siamini, syameon si, Â-muòng, Ē-mn̂g-chhī, Сямен, Сямень, Сямынь, Сямэнь, Сјамен, שיאמן, شيامېن شەھىرى, شیامن, เซี่ยเหมิน, სიამინი, 厦门, 厦门市, 廈門, 廈門市, 샤먼 시m
Advert