timezones.de

09:31:22pm
Advert
Flag China

Zhangzhou
China - Fujian

Current local time:

05:31am:22
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Fujian
Population:589.831
Latitude:24.5133300
Longitude:117.6555600
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Cang-cou, Chang-chou, Chang-chou-shih, Changchow, Changchowfu, Chiang-chiu-chhi, Chiang-chiu-chhī, Chong-chiu-su, Chuong Chau, Chzhanchzhou, Chông-chiu-sṳ, Chương Châu, Ciong-ciu, Ciŏng-ciŭ, Dzangdzou, Dzhandzhou, Gangou, Jyangju shehiri, Lung-ch'i, Lung-ch'i-hsien-ch'eng, Lung-ch’i, Lung-ch’i-hsien-ch’eng, Lungki, Lunki, Zhangtsjou, Zhangzhou, jangjeou si, shou zhou shi, zhang zhou, zhang zhou shi, zhangzhw, Čang-čou, Ĝanĝou, Џангџоу, Джанджоу, Чжанчжоу, ژانگژو, ショウ州市, 漳州, 漳州市, 장저우 시m
Advert