timezones.de

06:13:53am
Flag China

Jiayuguan
China - Gansu Sheng

Current local time:

02:13pm:53
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Gansu Sheng
Population:122.396
Latitude:39.8112100
Longitude:98.2861800
Elevation:1635m
Alternate names:Ch'ia-hsu-kuan, Chia-yu-kuan, Chia-yü-kuan, Chiayukwan, Ch’ia-hsu-kuan, Czjajujguan', JGN, Jiayuguan, Kia-yu-kuan, Kiayukwan, Tseyasyuyguan', Tseyasyuyguan’, Yumen, jia yu guan, jia yu guan shi, Цзяюйгуань, 嘉峪关, 嘉峪关市m