timezones.de

05:19:44am
Advert
Flag China

Chaozhou
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

01:19pm:44
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:424.787
Latitude:23.6539600
Longitude:116.6226200
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Caodzou, Caogou, Cchao-cou, Ch'ao-an-hsien, Ch'ao-chou, Ch'ao-chou-chen, Ch'ao-chou-shih, Chao'an, Chaochow, Chaochowfu, Chaochzhou, Chaodzou, Chaotsjou, Chaozhou, Chao’an, Chau chu fu, Chauchow, Chheu-chiu-su, Chhèu-chiu-sṳ, Ch’ao-an-hsien, Ch’ao-chou, Ch’ao-chou-chen, Ch’ao-chou-shih, SWA, Tio-chiu-chhi, Tiô-chiu-chhī, Trieu Chau, Triều Châu, chao zhou, chao zhou shi, chaojeou si, chawzhww, tæciw, Ĉaoĝou, Čaodžou, Čchao-čou, Чаочжоу, Чаоџоу, چاؤژوؤ, แต้จิ๋ว, 潮州, 潮州市, 차오저우 시m
Advert