timezones.de

03:28:29am
Advert
Flag China

Chenghua
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

11:28am:29
Saturday20.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:152.453
Latitude:23.4613200
Longitude:116.7700700
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Ch'eng-hai-hsien, Chengcheng, Chenghai, Chenghua, Ching hai, Ch’eng-hai-hsien, Tenghai, Tenghai-hsien, Tsai-ch'eng-chen, Tsai-ch’eng-chen, cheng hai, cheng hua, 澄华, 澄海m
Advert