timezones.de

05:53:26am
Flag China

Danshui
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

01:53pm:26
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:126.701
Latitude:22.7984000
Longitude:114.4671600
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Dan'shuem, Danshui, Danshui Jiedao, Huiyang Qu, Huiyangshi, Tamshui, Tamshuihu, Tamshuihü, Tan-shui, Tanshuihu, dan shui, hui yang qu, Даньшуем, 惠阳区, 淡水m