timezones.de

04:23:17pm
Advert
Flag China

Dongguan
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

12:23am:17
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:8.000.000
Latitude:23.0488900
Longitude:113.7447200
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Dongguan, Dongwen shehiri, Dunguan, Dunguan', GJong Hoan, Kuan-ch'eng-chen, Kuan-ch’eng-chen, Tung-kon-su, Tung-kuan, Tung-kuan-hsien, Tungkun, Tûng-kôn-sṳ, dong guan, dong guan shi, dong wan shi, donggu'ana, dung-gwan si, dwnghqwan, tonkuvan, Đông Hoản, Дунгуан, Дунгуань, דונגגוואן, دونغقوان, ڈونگ گوآن, ڈونگ گوان, डोंग्गूआन, டொங்குவான், 东莞, 东莞市, 東莞, 東莞市, 둥관 시m
Advert