timezones.de

06:18:44pm
Advert
Flag China

Foshan
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

02:18am:44
Sunday21.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:3.600.000
Latitude:23.0267700
Longitude:113.1314800
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:FUO, Fachan, Fatshan, Fo-san, Fo-shan-chen, Fo-shan-shih, Fo-šan, Fosan, Fosanas, Foshan, Foshan', Fosjan, Foŝan, Fošanas, Fu-shan-chen, Fut-san-su, Fu̍t-sân-sṳ, Hut-san-chhi, Hu̍t-san-chhī, Namhoi, Nan-hai, Nanhai-hsien, Nanhoi, Nom Hoy, Phat Son, Phật Sơn, fo shan shi, fu shan, fu shan shi, fwshan, posan si, Фошан, Фошань, فوشان, فۇشەن شەھىر, 仏山市, 佛山, 佛山市, 포산 시m
Advert