timezones.de

04:12:24pm
Advert
Flag China

Gaozhou
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

10:12pm:24
Saturday31.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Urumqi
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:166.069
Latitude:21.9392400
Longitude:110.8460700
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Gaozhou, Kao-chou, Kaochow, Kochow, Kochowfu, Mao-ming, Mao-ming-hsien, Mowming, gao zhou, 高州m
Advert