timezones.de

06:06:19pm
Advert
Flag China

Guangzhou
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

02:06am:19
Sunday21.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:11.071.424
Latitude:23.1166700
Longitude:113.2500000
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:CAN, Cantao, Canton, Cantão, Cantón, Fan-yu, Fan-yü, Guanchzhou, Guand'ou, Guandzhou, Guandzou, Guandžou, Guangdzou, Guangdžou, Guangzhou, Guangzhou Shi, Guanzhou, Gvangjcouh, Kanton, Kantono, Kng-chiu-chhi, Kong-chiu-su, Kouan'nktsoou, Kouang-chou, Kuang-chou, Kuang-chou-shih, Kwang-chowfu, Kwangchow, Kwangtsjou, Kóng-chiu-sṳ, Kńg-chiu-chhī, P'an-yu, Puyun, Puyün, P’an-yü, Quancheum, Quancjou, Quang Chau, Quançjou, Quảng Châu, Shengcheng, gu'angazu, guang zhou, guang zhou shi, guanjou, gvangajho'u, gvanjea, gwangjeou si, gwangzhw, gwʼnggwʼw, kuvanco, kvangacau, kwang cow, qwantshw, shynyang, Κουανγκτσόου, Гуангџоу, Гуанджоу, Гуандьоу, Гуанжоу, Гуанчжоу, Гуанчжоў, Кантон, Գուանչժոու, גואנגגואו, شینیانگ, قوانتشو, گوانگژو, گوانگ‌ژو, گۇاڭجۇ شەھىرى, क्वांगचौ, ग्वांगझोउ, ਗੁਆਂਗਜ਼ੂ, குவாங்சோ, ഗ്വാങ്ജോ, กว่างโจว, ཀོང་ཀྲོའུ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ကွမ်ကျိုးမြို့, გუანჯოუ, 广州, 广州市, 広州, 広州市, 廣州, 廣州市, 광저우 시m
Advert