timezones.de

05:54:49am
Advert
Flag China

Huanggang
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

01:54pm:49
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:225.956
Latitude:23.6770400
Longitude:116.9996100
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Huang-kang, Huang-kang-ch'eng, Huang-kang-chen, Huang-kang-ch’eng, Huanggang, Huanggang Zhen, Jao-p'ing, Jao-p’ing, Khuangan, Ng kng, Raoping, Ung Kung, huang gang, Хуанган, 黄冈m
Advert