timezones.de

04:16:58am
Advert
Flag China

Huizhou
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

12:16pm:58
Tuesday12.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:289.201
Latitude:23.1114700
Longitude:114.4152300
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Chuej-cou, Chuej-čou, Fi-chiu-su, Fi-chiu-sṳ, HUZ, Hue Chau, Hui-chiu-chhi, Hui-chou, Hui-chou-ch'eng, Hui-chou-chen, Hui-chou-ch’eng, Hui-chou-shih, Hui-yang, Hui-yang-hsien, Huichou-fu, Huitsjou, Huizhou, Huệ Châu, Hūi-chiu-chhī, Khojchzhou, Khuehjchzhou, Khuejdzou, Kuei-shan, Waichow, Waichowfu, Waiyeung, Weichow, Xuyjo shehiri, hu-ijeou si, hui zhou, hui zhou shi, Хойчжоу, Хуејџоу, Хуэйчжоу, ہوئیژوؤ, 恵州, 恵州市, 惠州, 惠州市, 후이저우 시m
Advert