timezones.de

05:56:00am
Advert
Flag China

Jieshi
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

01:56pm:00
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:137.444
Latitude:22.8102700
Longitude:115.8305800
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Chieh-shih, Chieh-shih-ch'eng, Chieh-shih-ch’eng, Jieshi, Jieshi Zhen, Kitchioh, jie shi, jie shi zhen, 碣石, 碣石镇m
Advert