timezones.de

04:00:21am
Advert
Flag China

Jieyang
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

12:00pm:21
Thursday21.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:1.001.985
Latitude:23.5418000
Longitude:116.3658100
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Chieh-yang, Chieh-yang-hsien, Chieh-yung, Chien Yang, Czejan, Jieyang, Kiehyang, Kityang, Kityang-hsien, Rongcheng, SWA, Tie-jang, Yet Duong, Yết Dương, jie yang, jie yang shi, jieyang si, jy yang, Ťie-jang, Цзеян, جی یانگ, 掲陽市, 揭阳, 揭阳市, 揭陽, 지에양 시m
Advert