timezones.de

05:19:40am
Flag China

Lianzhou
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

01:19pm:40
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:92.827
Latitude:24.7818600
Longitude:112.3712000
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:Lianxian, Lianzhou, Lianzhou Zhen, Lien, Lien-chou, Lien-chou-chen, Lien-chou-ko-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Lien-hsien, Lien-yang, Linchow, Linhsien, lian zhou, lian zhou zhen, 连州, 连州镇m