timezones.de

06:25:40am
Flag China

Meizhou
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

02:25pm:40
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:144.212
Latitude:24.2976900
Longitude:116.1072400
Elevation:83m
Alternate names:Chia-ying, Kaying, MXZ, Mai Chau, Mai Châu, Mehjchzhou, Mei, Mei-ch'eng-chen, Mei-ch’eng-chen, Mei-hsien, Meixian, Meizhou, Meizhou Shi, Mej-cou, Mej-čou, Moi-chiu-su, Mui-chiu-chhi, Mòi-chiu-sṳ, Mûi-chiu-chhī, mei zhou, mei zhou shi, meijeou si, myyyzhww, Мэйчжоу, میئیژوؤ, 梅州, 梅州市, 메이저우 시m