timezones.de

06:07:56pm
Advert
Flag China

Puning
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

02:07am:56
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:118.023
Latitude:23.3107200
Longitude:116.1686900
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Liu-sha-chen, Liu-sha-hsu, Liu-sha-hsü, Liusha, P'u-ning-hsien, Puning, P’u-ning-hsien, pu ning, 普宁m
Advert