timezones.de

05:04:05am
Flag China

Qingyuan
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

01:04pm:05
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:151.287
Latitude:23.7000000
Longitude:113.0333300
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Ch'ing-yuan, Ch'ing-yuan-hsien, Ch’ing-yüan, Ch’ing-yüan-hsien, Qingcheng, Qingyuan, Tsingyuan, Tsingyun, Tsingyunhsien, Tsingyüan, Tsingyün, Tsingyünhsien, qing yuan, 清远m