timezones.de

01:21:12am
Advert
Flag China

Shantou
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

09:21am:12
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:5.329.024
Latitude:23.3681400
Longitude:116.7147900
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:SWA, San GJau, San-tchou, San-theu-su, Santou, Santouo, Shan'tou, Shan-t'ou-shih, Shan-t’ou-shih, Shantou, Shantow, Sjantou, Swatow, Sán Đầu, Sân-thèu-sṳ, santeou si, saw thea, shan tou, shan tou shi, shantaw, shantw, Ŝantoŭo, Šan-tchou, Šantou, Шантоу, Шаньтоу, شانتاؤ, شانتو, شەنتۇ شەھىرى, ซัวเถา, 汕头, 汕头市, 汕頭, 汕頭市, 산터우 시m
Advert