timezones.de

06:38:55am
Flag China

Shanwei
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

02:38pm:55
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:165.699
Latitude:22.7819900
Longitude:115.3475000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:San Vi, San-mi-su, San-mî-sṳ, San-wej, Shan'vehj, Shanwei, Swabue, Sán Vĩ, san-wei si, shan wei, shan wei shi, shanwyyy, Šan-wej, Шаньвэй, شانویئی, 汕尾, 汕尾市, 산웨이 시m