timezones.de

09:04:11am
Advert
Flag China

Shaoguan
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

05:04pm:10
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:628.749
Latitude:24.8000000
Longitude:113.5833300
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Ch'u-chiang, Ch'u-chiang-hsien, Chao-kuan, Ch’ü-chiang, Ch’ü-chiang-hsien, HSC, Kakong, Kiukianghsien, Kukiang, Kukong, Kukong-hsien, Kükiang, Kükong, Kükong-hsien, Sao-kuan, Saoguan, Shao-chou, Shao-kuan, Shaoguan, Shaoguan', Shaokwan, Shau-kuan-su, Shiuchow, Shiukuan, Shâu-kûan-sṳ, Thieu Quan, Thiều Quan, saogwan si, shao guan, shao guan shi, shawgwan, Ŝaoguan, Šao-kuan, Шаогуан, Шаогуань, שאוגואן, شاؤگوآن, 韶关, 韶关市, 韶関市, 韶關, 韶關市, 사오관 시m
Advert