timezones.de

03:32:59am
Advert
Flag China

Shaping
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

11:32am:59
Thursday21.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:107.589
Latitude:22.7701900
Longitude:112.9577600
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Gaohe, Hao-shan, Kao-hao, Kao-ho, Sha-p'ing, Sha-p'ing-chen, Sha-p'ing-hsu, Sha-p’ing, Sha-p’ing-chen, Sha-p’ing-hsü, Shaping, Shaping Jiedao, sha ping, sha ping jie dao, 沙坪, 沙坪街道m
Advert