timezones.de

12:38:56am
Advert
Flag China

Shenzhen
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

08:38am:56
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:10.358.381
Latitude:22.5455400
Longitude:114.0683000
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Bao'an, Chhum-chun-su, Chhṳ̂m-chun-sṳ, Gorad Shehn'chzhehn', Pao-an, Pao-an-hsien, SZX, Sen-cen, Sencsen, Sendzenas, Senjeno, Senzen, Sham Chun Hu, Shehn'chzhehn', Shen'chzhen', Shen-ch'uan, Shen-ch'uan-chen, Shen-ch'uan-hsu, Shen-ch'üan, Shen-ch'üan-chen, Shen-ch'üan-hsü, Shen-chen, Shen-chun, Shendzen, Shenzhen, Shiem Chun, Shumchun, Shumchün, Shundzhun, Tham Quyen, Thâm Quyến, Tschhimtschun, cenccen, sainazaina, sein cein, senacena, sencena, senjhena, seonjeon si, shen zhen, shen zhen shi, shensen shi, shynzhyn, shynzyn, sng'n, Ŝenĵeno, Šen-čen, Šendženas, Šenžen, Горад Шэньчжэнь, Шеньчжень, Шенџен, Шънджън, Шэньчжэнь, שנג'ן, شن‌ژن, شينزين, شینژین, شېنجېن شەھىرى, शेन्झेन, षेंचेन, শেনচেন, ਸ਼ੈਨਜ਼ੈਨ, சென்ச்சென், షెన్‌జెన్, เซินเจิ้น, 深セン市, 深圳, 深圳市, 선전 시m
Advert