timezones.de

02:27:13am
Advert
Flag China

Taishan
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

10:27am:13
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:145.440
Latitude:22.2513500
Longitude:112.7799000
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:GJai Son, Hsin-ning, Sunning, Sunninghsien, Sünninghsien, T'ai-ch'eng-chen, T'ai-shan-hsien, Taicheng, Taicheng Jiedao, Taishan, Taishan Shi, Tajshan', Thoi-san-su, Thòi-sân-sṳ, Toishan, Toyshan, Táishān, T’ai-ch’eng-chen, T’ai-shan-hsien, tai cheng, tai cheng jie dao, tai shan, tai shan shi, taisan si, tayshan, tayyshan, Đài Sơn, Тайшань, טאישאן, تائیشان, تايشان, 台城, 台城街道, 台山, 台山市, 타이산 시m
Advert