timezones.de

11:52:49am
Advert
Flag China

Yangjiang
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

07:52pm:49
Monday22.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:399.735
Latitude:21.8556300
Longitude:111.9627200
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Chiang-ch'eng-chen, Chiang-ch’eng-chen, Janczjan, Jiangcheng, Liang-yang, Yang-chiang, Yang-chiang-hsien, Yangjiang, Yeungkong, Yeungkong-hsien, yang jiang, yang jiang shi, Янцзян, 阳江, 阳江市m
Advert