timezones.de

06:08:01pm
Advert
Flag China

Zhanjiang
China - Guangdong

Current local time:

12:08am:01
Saturday23.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Urumqi
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangdong
Population:637.790
Latitude:21.2814500
Longitude:110.3427100
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Chan-chiang, Chan-chiang-shih, Chankiang, Chzhan'czjan, Fort Bayard, Hsi-ying, Kwangchow, Kwangchowan, Kwangchowwan, Tram Giang, Trạm Giang, Tsamkong, ZHA, Zhanjiang, Zhanjiang Shi, zhan jiang, zhan jiang shi, Чжаньцзян, جاڭجياڭ شەھىرى, 湛江, 湛江市m
Advert