timezones.de

02:28:47am
Advert
Flag China

Wuzhou
China - Guangxi Zhuangzu Zizhiqu

Current local time:

10:28am:47
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Guangxi Zhuangzu Zizhiqu
Population:265.846
Latitude:23.4833300
Longitude:111.3166700
Elevation:75m
Alternate names:Ng-chiu-su, Ngo Chau, Ngouzcouh, Ngô Châu, Ts'ang-wu, Ts'ang-wu-hsien, Ts’ang-wu, Ts’ang-wu-hsien, Uchzhou, Vudzou, WUZ, Wu-chou, Wu-chou-shih, Wu-cou, Wu-čou, Wuchow, Wuzhou, ujeou si, wu zhou, wu zhou shi, wwzhww, Ǹg-chiu-sṳ, Вуџоу, Учжоу, ووژوؤ, 梧州, 梧州市, 우저우 시m
Advert