timezones.de

07:45:38pm
Advert
Flag China

Haikou
China - Hainan

Current local time:

03:45am:38
Tuesday19.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hainan
Population:615.835
Latitude:20.0458300
Longitude:110.3416700
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Chaj-kchou, Gorad Khajkou, HAK, Ha k'uo-shih, Ha k’uo-shih, Hai Khau, Hai-k'ou-shih, Hai-k'ou-so-ch'eng, Hai-khau-chhi, Hai-k’ou-shih, Hai-k’ou-so-ch’eng, Haik-how, Haikou, Haikou Shi, Haikow, Hajkou, Hajkouo, Hajkoŭo, Heihow, Hoi Hao, Hoihau, Hoihow, Hái-kháu-chhī, Hải Khẩu, Khajkou, Xeyko shehir, ha'iko'u, hai kou, hai kou shi, haikeou si, Горад Хайкоу, Хайкоу, Хајкоу, ہائیکؤ, हाइकोऊ, ཧའེ་ཁོའུ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ဟိုင်းခိုမြို့, 海口, 海口市, 하이커우 시m
Advert