timezones.de

10:33:17pm
Advert
Flag China

Qiongshan
China - Hainan

Current local time:

06:33am:16
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hainan
Population:87.657
Latitude:20.0058300
Longitude:110.3541700
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Ch'iung-chou, Ch'iung-shan, Ch'iung-shan-hsien, Ch’iung-chou, Ch’iung-shan, Ch’iung-shan-hsien, Hoihow, Kiung chow fu, Kiungchow, Kiungshan, Kiungshan-hsien, Qiongshan, Qiongzhoum
Advert