timezones.de

07:50:52am
Advert
Flag China

Sanya
China - Hainan

Current local time:

03:50pm:52
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hainan
Population:144.753
Latitude:18.2430600
Longitude:109.5050000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Gorad San'ja, SYX, Sam-a-chhi, Sam-a-chhī, Sama, Samah, San'ja, San-ah, San-ja, San-ya-chen, San-ya-chiang, San-ya-chiang-shih, Sanya, Senya shehiri, Tam A, Tam Á, Ya Xian, Ya-hsien, Yai-hsien, Yehsien, san ya, san ya shi, sanya, ssan-ya si, Горад Санья, Санья, سانيا, ซานย่า, སན་ཡ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, 三亚, 三亚市, 三亜市, 三亞, 싼야 시m
Advert