timezones.de

01:53:23am
Advert
Flag China

Cangzhou
China - Hebei

Current local time:

09:53am:23
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hebei
Population:527.681
Latitude:38.3166700
Longitude:116.8666700
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Canchzhou, Candzhou, Cangdzou, Cangou, Cangtsjou, Cangzhou, Canĝou, Cchang-cou, Cchang-čou, Changhsien, T'sang-chou-shih, Thuong Chau, Thương Châu, Ts'ang-chen, Ts'ang-chou, Ts'ang-hsien, Tsan'syan', Tsang, Tsangchow, Tsan’syan’, Ts’ang-chen, Ts’ang-chou, Ts’ang-hsien, T’sang-chou-shih, cang zhou shi, changjeou si, Цангџоу, Цанджоу, Цанчжоу, ساڭجو شەھىر, 沧州市, 滄州市, 창저우 시m
Advert