timezones.de

04:46:58pm
Advert
Flag China

Chengde
China - Hebei

Current local time:

12:46am:58
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hebei
Population:449.325
Latitude:40.9725000
Longitude:117.9361100
Elevation:332m
Alternate names:Ccheng-te, Cengde, Ch'eng-te, Ch'eng-te-hsien, Ch'eng-te-shih, Chehndeh, Chengde, Chengteh, Ch’eng-te, Ch’eng-te-hsien, Ch’eng-te-shih, Je-ho, Jehoi, Jehol, Jo-ho, Thua GJuc, Thừa Đức, Tschongto, cheng de, cheng de shi, cheongdeo si, Čcheng-te, Čengdė, Ченгде, Чэндэ, 承徳市, 承德, 承德市, 청더 시m
Advert