timezones.de

04:02:36am
Advert
Flag China

Handan
China - Hebei

Current local time:

12:02pm:36
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hebei
Population:1.358.318
Latitude:36.6005600
Longitude:114.4677800
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Chan-tan, HDG, Ham GJan, Han-tan, Han-tan-hsien, Han-tan-shih, Handan, Handan Shi, Handanas, Handano, Hàm Đan, Khan'dan', Khandan, han dan, han dan shi, handan, handan si, Хандан, Ханьдань, האנדאן, خەندەن شەھىرى, هاندان, 邯郸市, 邯鄲, 邯鄲市, 한단 시m
Advert