timezones.de

07:49:59pm
Advert
Flag China

Shanhaiguan
China - Hebei

Current local time:

03:49am:59
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hebei
Population:140.000
Latitude:40.0025000
Longitude:119.7488900
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Lin-yu, Lin-yü, SHF, Shan'khajguan', Shan-hai-kuan, Shanhaiguan, Shanhaikwan, shan hai guan, Шаньхайгуань, 山海关m
Advert