timezones.de

05:57:33am
Advert
Flag China

Tangshan
China - Hebei

Current local time:

01:57pm:33
Friday15.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hebei
Population:3.372.102
Latitude:39.6333300
Longitude:118.1833300
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:GJuong Son, T'ang-shan-chen, T'ang-shan-shih, TVS, Tangsanas, Tangsano, Tangshan, Tangŝano, Tangšanas, Tanshan, Tanshan', Tchang-san, Tchang-šan, Tongshan, T’ang-shan-chen, T’ang-shan-shih, tang shan, tang shan shi, tangasana, tangsan si, tangsana, tangshan, Đường Sơn, Таншан, Таншань, تانگشان, تاڭشەن شەھىرى, तांग्शान, ਤਾਂਗਸ਼ਾਨ, ടാങ്ഷാൻ, 唐山, 唐山市, 탕산 시m
Advert