timezones.de

04:58:08am
Flag China

Shuangcheng
China - Heilongjiang Sheng

Current local time:

12:58pm:08
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Heilongjiang Sheng
Population:130.710
Latitude:45.3500000
Longitude:126.2833300
Elevation:163m
Alternate names:Schwang-tschong-ting, Schwang-tschöng-ting, Schwangcheng, Shuang-ch'eng-chen, Shuang-ch'eng-hsien, Shuang-ch'eng-pao, Shuang-ch’eng-chen, Shuang-ch’eng-hsien, Shuang-ch’eng-pao, Shuangcheng, Shwangchengm