timezones.de

05:42:15am
Flag China

Taihe
China - Heilongjiang Sheng

Current local time:

01:42pm:15
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Heilongjiang Sheng
Population:345.033
Latitude:45.7619500
Longitude:130.8513100
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Ch'i-ho-ho, Ch'i-t'ai-ho, Ch’i-ho-ho, Ch’i-t’ai-ho, Qitaihe, Taihe, tai he, 太和m