timezones.de

03:45:38am
Advert
Flag China

Jiaozuo
China - Henan Sheng

Current local time:

11:45am:38
Saturday20.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Henan Sheng
Population:517.540
Latitude:35.2397200
Longitude:113.2330600
Elevation:138m
Alternate names:Chiao-tso, Chiao-tso-chen, Chiao-tso-kung-k'uang-ch'u, Chiao-tso-kung-k’uang-ch’ü, Chiao-tso-shih, Czjaoczo, Gjaoguo, Jiaozuo, Tiao-cuo, Tieu Tac, Tiêu Tác, Tsiaotso, Tszyaotszochzhen, jaojjwo si, jiao zuo, jiao zuo shi, Ĝjaoĝuo, Ťiao-cuo, Ђаоцуо, Цзяоцзо, 焦作, 焦作市, 자오쭤 시m
Advert