timezones.de

05:47:01am
Flag China

Xinyang
China - Henan Sheng

Current local time:

01:47pm:01
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Henan Sheng
Population:1.590.668
Latitude:32.1227800
Longitude:114.0655600
Elevation:89m
Alternate names:Czinan', Hsin-yang, Hsin-yang-hsien, Hsin-yang-shih, Sinyang, Sinyang-hsien, XYW, Xinyang, Цзинаньm