timezones.de

05:46:32am
Flag China

Zhumadian
China - Henan Sheng

Current local time:

01:46pm:32
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Henan Sheng
Population:720.000
Latitude:32.9794400
Longitude:114.0294400
Elevation:89m
Alternate names:Chu-ma-tien, Chu-ma-tien-chen, Chu-ma-tien-shih, Chzhumadjan', Hsin-chuang, Zhumadian, zhu ma dian shi, Чжумадянь, 驻马店市m