timezones.de

03:16:02pm
Advert
Flag China

Danjiangkou
China - Hubei

Current local time:

11:16pm:02
Wednesday17.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hubei
Population:92.008
Latitude:32.5427800
Longitude:111.5086100
Elevation:108m
Alternate names:Chun-hsien, Chün-hsien, Dan'czjankou, Danjiangkou, Junxian, Junxian Danjiang, Sha-t'o-ying, Sha-t’o-ying, Shatoin, Tan-chiang, Tan-chiang-k'ou, Tan-chiang-k’ou, Даньцзянкоуm
Advert