timezones.de

05:47:31am
Flag China

Huangzhou
China - Hubei

Current local time:

01:47pm:31
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hubei
Population:122.563
Latitude:30.4500000
Longitude:114.8000000
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Huang-chou, Huang-chou-chen, Huang-chou-fu, Huang-kang, Huang-kang-hsien, Huang-kang-ku-chih, Huanggang, Huangzhou, Hwangchow, Hwangchow-fu, Hwangkang, Hwangkang-hsien, Khuanchzhou, Wongkong, Хуанчжоуm