timezones.de

06:30:58am
Flag China

Laohekou
China - Hubei

Current local time:

02:30pm:58
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hubei
Population:253.112
Latitude:32.3858300
Longitude:111.6677800
Elevation:93m
Alternate names:Guanghua, Ho-k'ou-chen, Ho-k’ou-chen, Kuang-hua, LHK, Lao-ho-k'ou, Lao-ho-k’ou, Laohekou, Laohokowm