timezones.de

03:12:51am
Advert
Flag China

Macheng
China - Hubei

Current local time:

11:12am:51
Saturday20.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hubei
Population:126.366
Latitude:31.1801300
Longitude:115.0221300
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:HBM, Ma-ch'eng-hsien, Ma-ch’eng-hsien, Macheng, Máchéng, ma cheng, ma cheng shi, macheong si, 麻城, 麻城市, 마청 시m
Advert